Last refreshed: October 26, 2026 (US ET)
Back to holdings

CL

Defensive

COLGATE-PALMOLIVE CO

Consumer Staples·Household ProductsYield: Mid (1-3%)

Colgate-Palmolive Company, together with its subsidiaries, manufactures and sells consumer products in the United States and internationally. It operates through two segments: Oral, Personal and Home Care; and Pet Nutrition. The Oral, Personal and Home Care segment offers toothpaste, toothbrushes, mouthwash, bar and liquid hand soaps, shower gels, shampoos, conditioners, deodorants and antiperspirants, skin health products, dishwashing detergents, fabric conditioners, household cleaners, and other related items.

Close · 3M

+3.82%

CL · 3M

+3.82%

Pinch / wheel to zoom · drag to pan · double-tap to reset

Held by 3 AI ETFs

LQAI0.390%

as of Oct 22

AIVL0.260%

as of Oct 23

AIEQ0.050%

as of Oct 26

Signal performance

Each tracked ETF's moves on this stock, grouped by fund. Returns are measured from the signal date to the latest close — hypothetical, no commissions or slippage.

Buy signals14
Win rate86% (12/14)
Avg buy return+4.06%
LQAInow 0.390% of fund1 signal

LQAI · New entry · 1d

weight 0 → 0.340% (new)·stock down 4.7% in the 30 days before

Sep 29·entry $86.46·now $94.04Drifting

+8.77%
since Sep 29
AIVLnow 0.260% of fund28 signals

AIVL · Accumulation · 5d

weight 0.247% → 0.261% (+0.015 pp)·stock up 6.6% in the 30 days before

Oct 14·entry $92.78·now $94.04Fresh

+1.36%
since Oct 14

AIVL · Accumulation · 5d

weight 0.241% → 0.252% (+0.011 pp)·stock up 2.3% in the 30 days before

Oct 13·entry $89.95·now $94.04Drifting

+4.55%
since Oct 13

AIVL · Accumulation · 5d

weight 0.243% → 0.252% (+0.009 pp)·stock up 3.7% in the 30 days before

Oct 12·entry $89.98·now $94.04Drifting

+4.51%
since Oct 12

AIVL · Weight increase · 4d

weight 0.241% → 0.250% (+0.009 pp)·stock up 0.1% in the 30 days before

Oct 8·entry $88.10·now $94.04Drifting

+6.74%
since Oct 8

AIVL · Weight increase · 3d

weight 0.241% → 0.249% (+0.008 pp)·stock down 1.4% in the 30 days before

Oct 7·entry $87.21·now $94.04Drifting

+7.83%
since Oct 7

AIVL · Weight increase · 2d

weight 0.241% → 0.248% (+0.007 pp)·stock down 1.7% in the 30 days before

Oct 6·entry $87.25·now $94.04Drifting

+7.78%
since Oct 6

AIVL · Weight decrease · 3d

weight 0.248% → 0.241% (-0.007 pp)·stock down 6.5% in the 30 days before

Oct 2·entry $84.26·now $94.04

+11.61%
since Oct 2

AIVL · Weight decrease · 2d

weight 0.248% → 0.243% (-0.005 pp)·stock down 5.7% in the 30 days before

Oct 1·entry $84.53·now $94.04

+11.25%
since Oct 1

AIVL · Weight increase · 2d

weight 0.243% → 0.248% (+0.005 pp)·stock down 4.9% in the 30 days before

Sep 28·entry $86.52·now $94.04Drifting

+8.69%
since Sep 28

AIVL · Weight decrease · 3d

weight 0.562% → 0.245% (-0.317 pp)·stock down 4.5% in the 30 days before

Sep 4·entry $88.77·now $94.04

+5.94%
since Sep 4

AIVL · Weight decrease · 2d

weight 0.562% → 0.248% (-0.314 pp)·stock down 3.4% in the 30 days before

Sep 3·entry $90.09·now $94.04

+4.38%
since Sep 3

AIVL · Sudden change · 1d

weight 0.562% → 0.250% (-0.312 pp)·stock down 2.6% in the 30 days before

Sep 2·entry $90.10·now $94.04

+4.37%
since Sep 2

AIVL · Weight decrease · 2d

weight 0.569% → 0.563% (-0.006 pp)·stock down 0.9% in the 30 days before

Aug 28·entry $90.75·now $94.04

+3.63%
since Aug 28

AIVL · Weight increase · 2d

weight 0.558% → 0.575% (+0.017 pp)·stock up 2.0% in the 30 days before

Aug 24·entry $92.55·now $94.04Fresh

+1.61%
since Aug 24

AIVL · Weight decrease · 2d

weight 0.567% → 0.558% (-0.008 pp)·stock down 2.1% in the 30 days before

Aug 20·entry $89.70·now $94.04

+4.84%
since Aug 20

AIVL · Weight decrease · 2d

weight 0.571% → 0.558% (-0.013 pp)·stock down 3.0% in the 30 days before

Aug 17·entry $90.21·now $94.04

+4.25%
since Aug 17

AIVL · Weight decrease · 2d

weight 0.577% → 0.571% (-0.006 pp)·stock up 1.4% in the 30 days before

Aug 12·entry $92.32·now $94.04

+1.86%
since Aug 12

AIVL · Weight decrease · 2d

weight 0.588% → 0.561% (-0.027 pp)·stock down 5.5% in the 30 days before

Aug 3·entry $89.88·now $94.04

+4.63%
since Aug 3

AIVL · Weight increase · 2d

stock up 1.2% in the 30 days before

Jul 29·entry $93.49·now $94.04Fresh

+0.59%
since Jul 29

AIVL · Weight decrease · 3d

stock up 1.1% in the 30 days before

Jul 21·entry $90.50·now $94.04

+3.91%
since Jul 21

AIVL · Weight decrease · 2d

stock up 1.5% in the 30 days before

Jul 20·entry $91.93·now $94.04

+2.30%
since Jul 20

AIVL · Weight increase · 2d

stock up 3.9% in the 30 days before

Jul 16·entry $94.07·now $94.04Fresh

-0.03%
since Jul 16

AIVL · Weight increase · 2d

stock up 3.6% in the 30 days before

Jul 13·entry $93.21·now $94.04Fresh

+0.89%
since Jul 13

AIVL · Weight decrease · 2d

stock up 5.7% in the 30 days before

Jul 9·entry $91.01·now $94.04

+3.33%
since Jul 9

AIVL · Weight increase · 2d

stock up 7.8% in the 30 days before

Jul 2·entry $95.13·now $94.04Fresh

-1.15%
since Jul 2

AIVL · Weight decrease · 2d

stock down 1.9% in the 30 days before

Jun 22·entry $88.67·now $94.04

+6.06%
since Jun 22

AIVL · Weight decrease · 2d

stock up 1.8% in the 30 days before

Jun 12·entry $89.45·now $94.04

+5.13%
since Jun 12

AIVL · Weight decrease · 2d

stock down 0.6% in the 30 days before

Jun 3·entry $84.87·now $94.04

+10.80%
since Jun 3
AIEQnow 0.050% of fund1 signal

AIEQ · New entry · 1d

weight 0 → 0.050% (new)·stock down 1.6% in the 30 days before

Aug 2·entry $89.88·now $94.04Drifting

+4.63%
since Aug 2

Sell signals show what the stock did after the AI exited. A negative number means the AI's exit was well-timed.