Last refreshed: October 26, 2026 (US ET)
Back to holdings

MPC

Defensive

MARATHON PETROLEUM CORP.

Energy·Oil & Gas Refining & MarketingYield: Low (<1%)

Marathon Petroleum Corporation, together with its subsidiaries, operates as an integrated downstream energy company in the United States. The company operates through three segments: Refining & Marketing; Midstream; and Renewable Diesel. The Refining & Marketing segment refines crude oil and other feedstocks at its refineries in the Gulf Coast, Mid-Continent, and West Coast regions of the United States; and purchases refined products and ethanol for resale and distributes refined products through transportation, storage, distribution, and marketing services.

Close · 3M

+82.26%

MPC · 3M

+82.26%

Pinch / wheel to zoom · drag to pan · double-tap to reset

Held by 4 AI ETFs

AIUP4.590%

as of Oct 23

AMOM2.400%

as of Oct 16

LQAI0.690%

as of Oct 22

PQUS0.230%

as of Oct 23

Signal performance

Each tracked ETF's moves on this stock, grouped by fund. Returns are measured from the signal date to the latest close — hypothetical, no commissions or slippage.

Buy signals24
Win rate38% (9/24)
Avg buy return+2.75%
AIUPnow 4.590% of fund4 signals

AIUP · Weight increase · 4d

weight 0 → 4.630% (new)·stock up 18.3% in the 30 days before

Oct 22·entry $459.28·now $457.22Fresh

-0.45%
since Oct 22

AIUP · Weight increase · 3d

weight 0 → 4.530% (new)·stock up 20.1% in the 30 days before

Oct 21·entry $467.98·now $457.22Fresh

-2.30%
since Oct 21

AIUP · Weight increase · 2d

weight 0 → 4.460% (new)·stock up 18.1% in the 30 days before

Oct 20·entry $475.04·now $457.22Fresh

-3.75%
since Oct 20

AIUP · New entry · 1d

weight 0 → 4.440% (new)·stock up 11.5% in the 30 days before

Oct 19·entry $473.69·now $457.22Fresh

-3.48%
since Oct 19
AMOMnow 2.400% of fund19 signals

AMOM · Accumulation · 5d

weight 1.960% → 2.400% (+0.440 pp)·stock up 13.3% in the 30 days before

Oct 16·entry $478.07·now $457.22Fresh

-4.36%
since Oct 16

AMOM · Accumulation · 5d

weight 1.900% → 2.300% (+0.400 pp)·stock up 15.2% in the 30 days before

Oct 15·entry $476.92·now $457.22Fresh

-4.13%
since Oct 15

AMOM · Accumulation · 5d

weight 1.930% → 2.310% (+0.380 pp)·stock up 18.0% in the 30 days before

Oct 14·entry $484.92·now $457.22Fresh

-5.71%
since Oct 14

AMOM · Accumulation · 5d

weight 1.900% → 2.180% (+0.280 pp)·stock up 20.3% in the 30 days before

Oct 13·entry $476.98·now $457.22Fresh

-4.14%
since Oct 13

AMOM · Accumulation · 5d

weight 1.880% → 2.100% (+0.220 pp)·stock up 16.0% in the 30 days before

Oct 8·entry $463.34·now $457.22Fresh

-1.32%
since Oct 8

AMOM · Accumulation · 5d

weight 1.870% → 1.960% (+0.090 pp)·stock up 11.2% in the 30 days before

Oct 7·entry $442.26·now $457.22Drifting

+3.38%
since Oct 7

AMOM · Weight increase · 3d

weight 1.870% → 1.990% (+0.120 pp)·stock up 9.7% in the 30 days before

Oct 1·entry $420.15·now $457.22Drifting

+8.82%
since Oct 1

AMOM · Weight increase · 2d

weight 1.870% → 1.900% (+0.030 pp)·stock up 5.9% in the 30 days before

Sep 30·entry $395.42·now $457.22Chased

+15.63%
since Sep 30

AMOM · Weight decrease · 4d

weight 2.100% → 1.860% (-0.240 pp)·stock up 8.0% in the 30 days before

Sep 22·entry $389.68·now $457.22

+17.33%
since Sep 22

AMOM · Weight decrease · 3d

stock up 12.3% in the 30 days before

Sep 21·entry $402.38·now $457.22

+13.63%
since Sep 21

AMOM · Weight decrease · 2d

stock up 17.8% in the 30 days before

Sep 18·entry $424.89·now $457.22

+7.61%
since Sep 18

AMOM · Accumulation · 5d

stock up 15.6% in the 30 days before

Sep 16·entry $413.92·now $457.22Chased

+10.46%
since Sep 16

AMOM · Accumulation · 5d

stock up 15.6% in the 30 days before

Sep 15·entry $410.84·now $457.22Chased

+11.29%
since Sep 15

AMOM · Weight increase · 3d

stock up 16.6% in the 30 days before

Sep 10·entry $392.42·now $457.22Chased

+16.51%
since Sep 10

AMOM · Weight increase · 2d

stock up 24.7% in the 30 days before

Sep 9·entry $399.44·now $457.22Chased

+14.47%
since Sep 9

AMOM · Weight decrease · 3d

stock up 30.0% in the 30 days before

Sep 4·entry $388.90·now $457.22

+17.57%
since Sep 4

AMOM · Weight decrease · 2d

stock up 30.2% in the 30 days before

Sep 3·entry $387.71·now $457.22

+17.93%
since Sep 3

AMOM · Sudden change · 1d

stock up 23.8% in the 30 days before

Sep 2·entry $387.00·now $457.22

+18.14%
since Sep 2

AMOM · Accumulation · 5d

stock up 24.7% in the 30 days before

Sep 1·entry $383.00·now $457.22Chased

+19.38%
since Sep 1
LQAInow 0.690% of fund6 signals

LQAI · Accumulation · 5d

weight 0.640% → 0.720% (+0.080 pp)·stock up 13.3% in the 30 days before

Oct 16·entry $478.07·now $457.22Fresh

-4.36%
since Oct 16

LQAI · Accumulation · 5d

weight 0.620% → 0.710% (+0.090 pp)·stock up 15.2% in the 30 days before

Oct 15·entry $476.92·now $457.22Fresh

-4.13%
since Oct 15

LQAI · Accumulation · 5d

weight 0.630% → 0.720% (+0.090 pp)·stock up 18.0% in the 30 days before

Oct 14·entry $484.92·now $457.22Fresh

-5.71%
since Oct 14

LQAI · Accumulation · 5d

weight 0.620% → 0.690% (+0.070 pp)·stock up 20.3% in the 30 days before

Oct 13·entry $476.98·now $457.22Fresh

-4.14%
since Oct 13

LQAI · Weight increase · 2d

weight 0.620% → 0.670% (+0.050 pp)·stock up 16.0% in the 30 days before

Oct 8·entry $463.34·now $457.22Fresh

-1.32%
since Oct 8

LQAI · New entry · 1d

weight 0 → 0.580% (new)·stock up 6.3% in the 30 days before

Sep 29·entry $392.03·now $457.22Chased

+16.63%
since Sep 29
PQUSnow 0.230% of fund1 signal

PQUS · Weight increase · 2d

weight 0.210% → 0.230% (+0.020 pp)·stock up 16.0% in the 30 days before

Oct 8·entry $463.34·now $457.22Fresh

-1.32%
since Oct 8

Sell signals show what the stock did after the AI exited. A negative number means the AI's exit was well-timed.