Last refreshed: October 26, 2026 (US ET)
Back to holdings

TFC

Growth

TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP

Financials·Diversified BanksYield: High (3-5%)

Truist Financial Corporation, a financial services company, provides banking and trust services in the Southeastern and Mid-Atlantic United States. The company operates through two segments, Consumer and Small Business Banking; and Wholesale Banking. Its deposit products include noninterest-bearing checking, interest-bearing checking, savings, and money market deposit accounts, as well as certificates of deposit and individual retirement accounts.

Close · 3M

-0.08%

TFC · 3M

-0.08%

Pinch / wheel to zoom · drag to pan · double-tap to reset

Held by 3 AI ETFs

LQAI0.330%

as of Oct 22

PQUS0.260%

as of Oct 23

AIEQ0.050%

as of Oct 26

Signal performance

Each tracked ETF's moves on this stock, grouped by fund. Returns are measured from the signal date to the latest close — hypothetical, no commissions or slippage.

Buy signals14
Win rate7% (1/14)
Avg buy return-4.45%
LQAInow 0.330% of fund27 signals

LQAI · Sudden change · 1d

weight 0.650% → 0.310% (-0.340 pp)·stock down 7.9% in the 30 days before

Sep 29·entry $46.44·now $48.44

+4.31%
since Sep 29

LQAI · Weight decrease · 2d

weight 0.660% → 0.630% (-0.030 pp)·stock down 7.5% in the 30 days before

Sep 23·entry $47.00·now $48.44

+3.06%
since Sep 23

LQAI · Weight decrease · 3d

weight 0.710% → 0.660% (-0.050 pp)·stock down 4.7% in the 30 days before

Sep 18·entry $48.56·now $48.44

-0.25%
since Sep 18

LQAI · Weight decrease · 2d

weight 0.710% → 0.670% (-0.040 pp)·stock down 7.6% in the 30 days before

Sep 17·entry $48.45·now $48.44

-0.02%
since Sep 17

LQAI · Weight increase · 2d

weight 0.690% → 0.710% (+0.020 pp)·stock down 5.0% in the 30 days before

Sep 15·entry $50.46·now $48.44Fresh

-4.00%
since Sep 15

LQAI · Weight decrease · 3d

weight 0.710% → 0.680% (-0.030 pp)·stock down 3.3% in the 30 days before

Sep 9·entry $50.15·now $48.44

-3.41%
since Sep 9

LQAI · Weight decrease · 2d

weight 0.710% → 0.690% (-0.020 pp)·stock down 3.4% in the 30 days before

Sep 8·entry $50.55·now $48.44

-4.17%
since Sep 8

LQAI · Weight increase · 3d

weight 0.650% → 0.710% (+0.060 pp)·stock down 2.3% in the 30 days before

Sep 3·entry $51.61·now $48.44Fresh

-6.14%
since Sep 3

LQAI · Weight increase · 2d

weight 0.650% → 0.700% (+0.050 pp)·stock down 3.5% in the 30 days before

Sep 2·entry $50.81·now $48.44Fresh

-4.66%
since Sep 2

LQAI · Weight increase · 2d

weight 0.650% → 0.670% (+0.020 pp)·stock down 1.8% in the 30 days before

Aug 24·entry $50.81·now $48.44Fresh

-4.66%
since Aug 24

LQAI · Weight decrease · 2d

weight 0.680% → 0.650% (-0.030 pp)·stock down 2.9% in the 30 days before

Aug 20·entry $50.23·now $48.44

-3.56%
since Aug 20

LQAI · Weight decrease · 2d

weight 0.690% → 0.670% (-0.020 pp)·stock down 0.3% in the 30 days before

Aug 14·entry $53.10·now $48.44

-8.78%
since Aug 14

LQAI · Weight decrease · 2d

weight 0.820% → 0.690% (-0.130 pp)·stock up 5.8% in the 30 days before

Aug 6·entry $52.59·now $48.44

-7.89%
since Aug 6

LQAI · Weight increase · 3d

weight 0.790% → 0.850% (+0.060 pp)·stock up 3.4% in the 30 days before

Jul 29·entry $52.31·now $48.44Fresh

-7.40%
since Jul 29

LQAI · Weight increase · 2d

weight 0.790% → 0.840% (+0.050 pp)·stock up 5.0% in the 30 days before

Jul 28·entry $52.99·now $48.44Fresh

-8.59%
since Jul 28

LQAI · Weight decrease · 2d

weight 0.820% → 0.790% (-0.030 pp)·stock up 6.3% in the 30 days before

Jul 21·entry $51.38·now $48.44

-5.72%
since Jul 21

LQAI · Weight increase · 2d

weight 0.790% → 0.820% (+0.030 pp)·stock up 9.8% in the 30 days before

Jul 16·entry $53.25·now $48.44Fresh

-9.03%
since Jul 16

LQAI · Weight decrease · 2d

weight 1.470% → 0.760% (-0.710 pp)·stock up 1.0% in the 30 days before

Jul 8·entry $49.69·now $48.44

-2.52%
since Jul 8

LQAI · Sudden change · 1d

weight 1.470% → 0.790% (-0.680 pp)·stock up 4.4% in the 30 days before

Jul 7·entry $51.36·now $48.44

-5.69%
since Jul 7

LQAI · Weight increase · 2d

stock up 5.9% in the 30 days before

Jul 2·entry $50.98·now $48.44Fresh

-4.98%
since Jul 2

LQAI · Weight decrease · 2d

stock up 3.3% in the 30 days before

Jun 30·entry $49.82·now $48.44

-2.77%
since Jun 30

LQAI · Weight increase · 2d

stock up 2.9% in the 30 days before

Jun 24·entry $49.79·now $48.44Fresh

-2.71%
since Jun 24

LQAI · Weight decrease · 2d

stock up 3.3% in the 30 days before

Jun 18·entry $48.33·now $48.44

+0.23%
since Jun 18

LQAI · Accumulation · 5d

stock up 11.0% in the 30 days before

Jun 12·entry $51.66·now $48.44Fresh

-6.23%
since Jun 12

LQAI · Accumulation · 5d

stock up 3.7% in the 30 days before

Jun 10·entry $49.76·now $48.44Fresh

-2.65%
since Jun 10

LQAI · Sudden change · 1d

stock up 0.7% in the 30 days before

Jun 9·entry $49.43·now $48.44

-2.00%
since Jun 9

LQAI · Weight increase · 2d

stock down 3.1% in the 30 days before

Jun 5·entry $49.20·now $48.44Fresh

-1.54%
since Jun 5
PQUSnow 0.260% of fund1 signal

PQUS · Weight increase · 2d

stock up 4.1% in the 30 days before

Jun 25·entry $50.67·now $48.44Fresh

-4.40%
since Jun 25
AIEQnow 0.050% of fund2 signals

AIEQ · New entry · 1d

weight 0 → 0.050% (new)·stock down 6.4% in the 30 days before

Oct 1·entry $46.28·now $48.44Drifting

+4.67%
since Oct 1

AIEQ · Exit · 1d

stock up 8.6% in the 30 days before

Jul 1·entry $50.89·now $48.44

-4.81%
since Jul 1

Sell signals show what the stock did after the AI exited. A negative number means the AI's exit was well-timed.