Last refreshed: October 26, 2026 (US ET)
Back to holdings

BE

Defensive

BLOOM ENERGY CORP

Industrials·Electrical Components & Equipment

Bloom Energy Corporation designs, manufactures, sells, and installs solid oxide fuel cell systems for on-site power generation in the United States and internationally. It offers Bloom Energy Server, an energy server platform to convert fuel, such as natural gas, biogas, hydrogen, or a blend of these fuels, into electricity through a non-combustion electrochemical process. The company also provides Bloom Electrolyzer for producing hydrogen.

Close · 3M

-29.58%

BE · 3M

-29.58%

Pinch / wheel to zoom · drag to pan · double-tap to reset

Held by 3 AI ETFs

AMOM1.410%

as of Oct 16

BUZZ0.830%

as of Oct 22

LQAI0.250%

as of Oct 22

Signal performance

Each tracked ETF's moves on this stock, grouped by fund. Returns are measured from the signal date to the latest close — hypothetical, no commissions or slippage.

Buy signals12
Win rate0% (0/12)
Avg buy return-23.32%
AMOMnow 1.410% of fund2 signals

AMOM · Weight decrease · 2d

weight 1.650% → 1.560% (-0.090 pp)·stock up 1.3% in the 30 days before

Oct 8·entry $272.82·now $193.30

-29.15%
since Oct 8

AMOM · New entry · 1d

weight 0 → 1.640% (new)·stock up 33.1% in the 30 days before

Oct 2·entry $289.15·now $193.30Fresh

-33.15%
since Oct 2
BUZZnow 0.830% of fund26 signals

BUZZ · Weight decrease · 3d

weight 1.120% → 0.840% (-0.280 pp)·stock down 21.2% in the 30 days before

Oct 16·entry $221.31·now $193.30

-12.66%
since Oct 16

BUZZ · Weight decrease · 2d

weight 1.120% → 0.850% (-0.270 pp)·stock down 12.5% in the 30 days before

Oct 15·entry $236.30·now $193.30

-18.20%
since Oct 15

BUZZ · Weight decrease · 2d

weight 1.210% → 1.150% (-0.060 pp)·stock up 1.3% in the 30 days before

Oct 8·entry $272.82·now $193.30

-29.15%
since Oct 8

BUZZ · Weight increase · 2d

weight 1.150% → 1.190% (+0.040 pp)·stock up 33.1% in the 30 days before

Oct 2·entry $289.15·now $193.30Fresh

-33.15%
since Oct 2

BUZZ · Weight decrease · 3d

weight 1.370% → 1.110% (-0.260 pp)·stock up 34.8% in the 30 days before

Sep 21·entry $272.89·now $193.30

-29.17%
since Sep 21

BUZZ · Weight decrease · 2d

weight 1.370% → 1.120% (-0.250 pp)·stock up 28.6% in the 30 days before

Sep 18·entry $265.63·now $193.30

-27.23%
since Sep 18

BUZZ · Weight increase · 2d

weight 1.290% → 1.370% (+0.080 pp)·stock up 16.3% in the 30 days before

Sep 16·entry $270.02·now $193.30Fresh

-28.41%
since Sep 16

BUZZ · Weight decrease · 2d

weight 1.360% → 1.300% (-0.060 pp)·stock up 22.4% in the 30 days before

Sep 10·entry $258.49·now $193.30

-25.22%
since Sep 10

BUZZ · Weight increase · 3d

weight 1.110% → 1.360% (+0.250 pp)·stock up 26.4% in the 30 days before

Sep 8·entry $277.22·now $193.30Fresh

-30.27%
since Sep 8

BUZZ · Weight increase · 2d

weight 1.110% → 1.250% (+0.140 pp)·stock up 10.4% in the 30 days before

Sep 7·entry $277.22·now $193.30Fresh

-30.27%
since Sep 7

BUZZ · Weight decrease · 3d

weight 1.110% → 1.050% (-0.060 pp)·stock up 0.2% in the 30 days before

Aug 31·entry $206.30·now $193.30

-6.30%
since Aug 31

BUZZ · Weight decrease · 2d

weight 1.110% → 1.080% (-0.030 pp)·stock up 1.8% in the 30 days before

Aug 28·entry $210.77·now $193.30

-8.29%
since Aug 28

BUZZ · Weight increase · 3d

weight 1.020% → 1.110% (+0.090 pp)·stock up 30.8% in the 30 days before

Aug 26·entry $218.21·now $193.30Fresh

-11.42%
since Aug 26

BUZZ · Weight increase · 2d

weight 1.020% → 1.100% (+0.080 pp)·stock up 15.6% in the 30 days before

Aug 25·entry $217.45·now $193.30Fresh

-11.11%
since Aug 25

BUZZ · Sudden change · 1d

weight 0.600% → 1.030% (+0.430 pp)·stock down 7.2% in the 30 days before

Aug 20·entry $202.48·now $193.30

-4.53%
since Aug 20

BUZZ · Weight decrease · 2d

weight 0.660% → 0.600% (-0.060 pp)·stock down 8.7% in the 30 days before

Aug 19·entry $206.63·now $193.30

-6.45%
since Aug 19

BUZZ · Weight decrease · 2d

stock up 11.2% in the 30 days before

Aug 14·entry $229.94·now $193.30

-15.93%
since Aug 14

BUZZ · Weight decrease · 2d

stock down 13.9% in the 30 days before

Aug 10·entry $210.63·now $193.30

-8.23%
since Aug 10

BUZZ · Weight increase · 2d

stock down 10.0% in the 30 days before

Aug 6·entry $228.96·now $193.30Fresh

-15.57%
since Aug 6

BUZZ · Weight increase · 2d

stock down 31.6% in the 30 days before

Jul 30·entry $207.12·now $193.30Fresh

-6.67%
since Jul 30

BUZZ · Weight decrease · 2d

stock down 33.8% in the 30 days before

Jul 28·entry $166.84·now $193.30

+15.86%
since Jul 28

BUZZ · Weight increase · 2d

stock down 23.5% in the 30 days before

Jul 17·entry $214.96·now $193.30Fresh

-10.08%
since Jul 17

BUZZ · Weight decrease · 2d

stock down 0.3% in the 30 days before

Jul 13·entry $233.49·now $193.30

-17.21%
since Jul 13

BUZZ · Weight decrease · 2d

stock down 3.5% in the 30 days before

Jul 8·entry $254.29·now $193.30

-23.98%
since Jul 8

BUZZ · Weight decrease · 2d

stock down 10.6% in the 30 days before

Jul 2·entry $270.89·now $193.30

-28.64%
since Jul 2

BUZZ · Weight increase · 2d

stock up 6.2% in the 30 days before

Jun 30·entry $302.70·now $193.30Fresh

-36.14%
since Jun 30
LQAInow 0.250% of fund2 signals

LQAI · Weight decrease · 2d

weight 0.330% → 0.300% (-0.030 pp)·stock up 1.3% in the 30 days before

Oct 8·entry $272.82·now $193.30

-29.15%
since Oct 8

LQAI · New entry · 1d

weight 0 → 0.330% (new)·stock up 38.2% in the 30 days before

Sep 29·entry $291.25·now $193.30Fresh

-33.63%
since Sep 29

Sell signals show what the stock did after the AI exited. A negative number means the AI's exit was well-timed.