Last refreshed: October 26, 2026 (US ET)
Back to holdings

NVDA

Growth

NVIDIA CORP

Information Technology·SemiconductorsYield: Low (<1%)

NVIDIA Corporation operates as a data center scale AI infrastructure company. The company operates through two segments, Compute & Networking, and Graphics segments. The Compute & Networking segment provides data center accelerated computing and networking platforms and artificial intelligence solutions and software, and automotive platforms and autonomous and electric vehicle solutions, including software.

Close · 3M

-0.70%

NVDA · 3M

-0.70%

Pinch / wheel to zoom · drag to pan · double-tap to reset

Held by 6 AI ETFs

AMOM8.410%

as of Oct 16

PQUS7.150%

as of Oct 23

AIUP4.590%

as of Oct 23

LQAI4.170%

as of Oct 22

AIEQ3.690%

as of Oct 26

BUZZ3.060%

as of Oct 22

Signal performance

Each tracked ETF's moves on this stock, grouped by fund. Returns are measured from the signal date to the latest close — hypothetical, no commissions or slippage.

Buy signals9
Win rate0% (0/9)
Avg buy return-4.96%
AMOMnow 8.410% of fund4 signals

AMOM · Weight increase · 3d

weight 8.010% → 8.250% (+0.240 pp)·stock up 4.3% in the 30 days before

Oct 14·entry $221.30·now $210.96Fresh

-4.67%
since Oct 14

AMOM · Weight increase · 2d

weight 8.010% → 8.180% (+0.170 pp)·stock up 8.3% in the 30 days before

Oct 13·entry $228.52·now $210.96Fresh

-7.68%
since Oct 13

AMOM · Weight decrease · 4d

stock up 5.0% in the 30 days before

Oct 9·entry $229.28·now $210.96

-7.99%
since Oct 9

AMOM · Weight decrease · 3d

stock up 3.0% in the 30 days before

Oct 8·entry $230.48·now $210.96

-8.47%
since Oct 8
PQUSnow 7.150% of fund6 signals

PQUS · Weight increase · 2d

weight 7.230% → 7.390% (+0.160 pp)·stock down 3.0% in the 30 days before

Oct 21·entry $221.97·now $210.96Fresh

-4.96%
since Oct 21

PQUS · Weight decrease · 3d

weight 7.580% → 7.230% (-0.350 pp)·stock down 2.4% in the 30 days before

Oct 16·entry $214.13·now $210.96

-1.48%
since Oct 16

PQUS · Weight decrease · 2d

weight 7.580% → 7.250% (-0.330 pp)·stock up 1.6% in the 30 days before

Oct 15·entry $217.23·now $210.96

-2.89%
since Oct 15

PQUS · Weight decrease · 5d

weight 7.940% → 7.500% (-0.440 pp)·stock up 3.7% in the 30 days before

Oct 12·entry $226.32·now $210.96

-6.79%
since Oct 12

PQUS · Weight decrease · 4d

stock up 5.0% in the 30 days before

Oct 9·entry $229.28·now $210.96

-7.99%
since Oct 9

PQUS · Weight decrease · 3d

stock up 3.0% in the 30 days before

Oct 8·entry $230.48·now $210.96

-8.47%
since Oct 8
AIUPnow 4.590% of fund5 signals

AIUP · Weight decrease · 2d

weight 4.760% → 4.580% (-0.180 pp)·stock down 5.9% in the 30 days before

Oct 22·entry $212.21·now $210.96

-0.59%
since Oct 22

AIUP · Weight increase · 2d

weight 4.570% → 4.700% (+0.130 pp)·stock up 4.3% in the 30 days before

Oct 14·entry $221.30·now $210.96Fresh

-4.67%
since Oct 14

AIUP · Weight decrease · 4d

weight 4.710% → 4.570% (-0.140 pp)·stock up 3.7% in the 30 days before

Oct 12·entry $226.32·now $210.96

-6.79%
since Oct 12

AIUP · Weight decrease · 3d

stock up 5.0% in the 30 days before

Oct 9·entry $229.28·now $210.96

-7.99%
since Oct 9

AIUP · Weight decrease · 2d

stock up 3.0% in the 30 days before

Oct 8·entry $230.48·now $210.96

-8.47%
since Oct 8
LQAInow 4.170% of fund4 signals

LQAI · Weight decrease · 2d

weight 4.370% → 4.220% (-0.150 pp)·stock up 1.6% in the 30 days before

Oct 15·entry $217.23·now $210.96

-2.89%
since Oct 15

LQAI · Weight decrease · 5d

weight 4.570% → 4.330% (-0.240 pp)·stock up 3.7% in the 30 days before

Oct 12·entry $226.32·now $210.96

-6.79%
since Oct 12

LQAI · Weight decrease · 4d

stock up 5.0% in the 30 days before

Oct 9·entry $229.28·now $210.96

-7.99%
since Oct 9

LQAI · Weight decrease · 3d

stock up 3.0% in the 30 days before

Oct 8·entry $230.48·now $210.96

-8.47%
since Oct 8
AIEQnow 3.690% of fund5 signals

AIEQ · Weight decrease · 3d

weight 3.870% → 3.700% (-0.170 pp)·stock down 2.4% in the 30 days before

Oct 18·entry $217.09·now $210.96

-2.82%
since Oct 18

AIEQ · Weight decrease · 2d

weight 3.870% → 3.710% (-0.160 pp)·stock down 2.4% in the 30 days before

Oct 16·entry $214.13·now $210.96

-1.48%
since Oct 16

AIEQ · Weight decrease · 4d

weight 4.080% → 3.880% (-0.200 pp)·stock up 5.0% in the 30 days before

Oct 11·entry $226.32·now $210.96

-6.79%
since Oct 11

AIEQ · Weight decrease · 3d

weight 4.080% → 3.920% (-0.160 pp)·stock up 5.0% in the 30 days before

Oct 9·entry $229.28·now $210.96

-7.99%
since Oct 9

AIEQ · Weight decrease · 2d

stock up 3.0% in the 30 days before

Oct 8·entry $230.48·now $210.96

-8.47%
since Oct 8
BUZZnow 3.060% of fund6 signals

BUZZ · Accumulation · 5d

weight 3.010% → 3.070% (+0.060 pp)·stock down 3.0% in the 30 days before

Oct 21·entry $221.97·now $210.96Fresh

-4.96%
since Oct 21

BUZZ · Accumulation · 5d

weight 3.000% → 3.050% (+0.050 pp)·stock down 4.8% in the 30 days before

Oct 20·entry $216.47·now $210.96Fresh

-2.55%
since Oct 20

BUZZ · Accumulation · 5d

weight 3.050% → 3.080% (+0.030 pp)·stock down 2.3% in the 30 days before

Oct 19·entry $217.09·now $210.96Fresh

-2.82%
since Oct 19

BUZZ · Weight increase · 3d

weight 3.000% → 3.090% (+0.090 pp)·stock up 4.3% in the 30 days before

Oct 14·entry $221.30·now $210.96Fresh

-4.67%
since Oct 14

BUZZ · Weight increase · 2d

weight 3.000% → 3.060% (+0.060 pp)·stock up 8.3% in the 30 days before

Oct 13·entry $228.52·now $210.96Fresh

-7.68%
since Oct 13

BUZZ · Weight decrease · 2d

stock up 5.0% in the 30 days before

Oct 9·entry $229.28·now $210.96

-7.99%
since Oct 9

Sell signals show what the stock did after the AI exited. A negative number means the AI's exit was well-timed.

Buffett-style framework

Too hard to callas of Oct 11

The AI ETFs hold NVDA as a core position (QRFT 8.8%, AMOM 8.2%, PQUS 7.6%), but in early October most were trimming it (AIEQ, AIUP, PQUS, AMOM, LQAI), with only brief accumulation by BUZZ and AIUP in between. The mild trimming is consistent with a Too Hard verdict on valuation and cyclicality grounds, yet the large remaining weights show the AIs are betting on exactly the forecast of AI-driven earnings that this framework declines to make.

  • Circle of CompetenceAlthough NVIDIA's current earning power is extraordinary, 83% revenue growth and a market cap of $5.7 trillion rest on AI data-center capex cycles, hyperscaler customer concentration, and an architecture race with unclear long-run winners, so ten-year unit economics cannot be reliably projected.
  • Economic MoatSkipped because the circle of competence test failed, though the CUDA software ecosystem and scale in accelerated computing are real advantages whose durability against custom silicon from its own customers is the open question.
  • ManagementSkipped under the Too Hard verdict; candour and capital allocation are not assessable from the financial snapshot provided.
  • Financial HealthSkipped under the Too Hard verdict, though the 110% ROE and rapid growth look exceptional, a ten-year record with no weak year cannot be confirmed from this data and the current figures may reflect a cyclical peak.
  • Margin of SafetySkipped under the Too Hard verdict; a PER near 30 looks modest against growth, but at 45x EV/EBITDA and 29x book the margin of safety depends on peak-cycle earnings persisting.

NVIDIA has outstanding current returns and growth, but a business whose ten-year cash flows hinge on the pace of AI infrastructure spending and on competitive shifts falls outside a predictable circle of competence. The framework therefore declines to score it further, regardless of how attractive the headline multiples look. This is an educational reading, not a statement about the company by Mr. Buffett.

Educational interpretation generated by AI applying frameworks Warren Buffett documented in his shareholder letters and other public writings. Not a statement by Mr. Buffett or Berkshire Hathaway, and not investment advice.